Lika is a Founder and the Managing Partner of the #1 Georgian Property Guide Portal www.propertygeorgia.ge that includes the major leading real estate companies and developers; the portal covers the Georgian market trends and assessment.
Lika has more than fifteen years of experience in real estate investment, development, sales and marketing, operations management and mortgage financing. She brings unique expertise and deep awareness of the intricate details of the business.
During her professional career Lika worked with various leading real estate companies and commercial banks such as: REDIX - Real Estate Investment Management Firm; GIG Holding – Georgian Industrial Group; IDECO – International Development Company; TBC Bank and Bank Republic. She successfully managed large scale mixed-use, residential, office and wellness projects in Georgia in close cooperation with international consultants, property developers, construction management companies, architects and wellness industry consultants.
Kate Tabatadze is a Managing Partner of the #1 Georgian Property Guide Portal Property Georgia that includes the major leading real estate companies and developers; the portal covers the Georgian market trends and assessment.
During her more than 10 year’s experience in journalism, Kate’s worked as an Editor-In-Chief for English-language newspapers and magazines, she has a rich experience in event management, PR and marketing activities.
Kate’s work career started at Rustavi2 TV, she’s also worked at TV3 and MaestroTV. In 2008 with her partners Kate founded an English-language magazine The Commercial Times and an English-language newspaper The Commerical Times and run them as an Editor-In-Chief. In regard to public relations, Kate used to work for Georgian National Investment Agency as PR and Marketing consultant. Currently she’s an editor at FORBES Georgia-Special English Issues.
About Portal:
www.propertygeorgia.ge  - #1 Property guide portal in Georgia brings together all leading players of Georgian real estate market and provides a unique platform for new developments to showcase what makes their properties particularly attractive to local or foreign investors.
PropertyGeorgia.ge is designed for:
✔ Local / international buyers including Georgian diaspora abroad and investors to find right company, property, partner and make intelligent purchase decisions.
✔ Local / international organizations to showcase their projects and increase awareness of their business activities.
✔ Top business decision-makers and opinion leaders to get comprehensive market updates about Georgian real estate industry.
We help partner organizations to grow and promote their business and enhance their brand. Also, empower them to have more effective online PR by releasing their news on our portal, as well as by participating in respective events/blogs to facilitate favorable relations with the target audience;
Scope of Services: