Founder of DUX Development Irakli Lomidze
Marketing Manager Gvanca Panchulidze
Landmark Bakuriani is a multifunctional complex, with the innovative roof top skiing slope, where the 4 seasons skiing is available, it is located 600 meters away from the Didveli skiing track. The complex consists of 100 hotel rooms - Suite and Junior Suite type. The project ends on December 2020.
Advantages of the project:
Skiing slope on the roof- complex allows residents and tourists without leaving the territory to ski and and enjoy the best views from the terrace bar. Implemented by German and Italian companies (Hueck and Neveplast)
Skiing gym - One floor of the project is dedicated to the training area with 2 indoor ski slopes, length x width (9.50 m x 5.00 m) with continuously variable surface speed from 1−25 km/h– designed by Austrian company SkiWorldPro
Location - Lindmark Bakuriani is located 600 meters from Didveli skiing lift, with the easy access for experienced skiers and snowboarders.
Recreational zone - The project is surrounded by a 10-hectare forest, designed with a variety of relaxation zones and adventure parks.
Hotel apartments with ownership – turn key apartments are delivered with furniture and electric appliances, planned according to a high-class hotel standard. International Company will undertake the complex management. "Suite" and "Junior Suite" apartments are designed in the project. With the management and rental service of the apartments, the owners have the opportunity to turn the investment into a good source of income.