Anagi is the largest construction company in Georgia. It was founded 28 years ago and shortly moved to the leading position in the construction sector of the country, currently maintaining this position with dignity.
Main activity of Anagi is Civil and Industrial Construction and the scope of its activity includes full spectrum of this field. The company is ready to offer full service package to the customer – starting from design works and completing with the comissioning of the site.
Since 2011 Quality Management System – ISO 9001 has been introduced and continues to function efficiently. In 2017 Anagi successfully completed recertification in accordance with the rules established by the International Organization for Standardization and obtained ISO 9001:2015 certificate. Implementation of modern technologies and systems in management, as well as directly in construction, is the main priority of Anagi.
The company employs highly qualified engineering personnel, majority of them having work experience of over than 10 years. Currently more than 1500 people are employed by the company.
Here, in Anagi, we give particular importance to each customer. We constantly care about their requirements to the maximum possible limit.
The company permanently cares about satisfying the highly competitive market requirements and delivering of the exclusive service considering modern tendencies in the construction sector.