Anagi Development is the new direction of Anagi, the largest construction company with a 30-year history. Anagi Development’s priority is not quantity and scale. The goal of the company is to bring a new ideal to development with the quality of its projects and its outstanding new concept, which includes its own recreation area, the infrastructure necessary for a healthy life and a high standard of living.
The first residential complex of Anagi Development is being built 200 meters away from Chavchavadze Avenue Park Home Vake, and will have the largest, 8000 sq.m recreation area. Park Home offers a wide array of amenities: green terraces, children’s areas and playgrounds, a 25-meter pool, fitness hall, parking space, and lobby with concierge services. Due to the chaotic pace of contemporary life, more and more people are looking for an environment where
they can recharge, relax and get all the services they need. That is what we decided to merge into a unified concept of these services when we introduced the complex.
The second complex of the company Villa Ambassadori is located in Kakheti, just 40 minutes drive from Tbilisi, on the territory of the hotel complex Ambassadori Kachreti. Villa Ambassadori incorporates 45 exclusive villas with access to extensive amenities of the hotel complex: golf course, indoor and outdoor pools, spa center, fitness center, restaurant, wine cellar, conference halls, tennis courts, sports stadiums, shooting range, horse stable and children's playground. Ambassadori Kachreti gives you the opportunity to own a luxury villa and enjoy all the benefits of the hotel. When purchasing a villa at Ambassadori Kachreti, you can gain additional profit from your investment. You can let your villa to be managed by the hotel, that will provide the full cycle of management, professional services and renting of the property. It will bring you financial profit, allowing you to recoup your investment.