Archi was launched in 2006. Initially, the company concentrated on investment and consulting, however since 2008 it has actively entered Georgia’s real estate development market. Archi  has a network of partners in Georgia as well as abroad.
Archi is among one of the first companies to take quality construction and ecology seriously. Only energy efficient materials are used during construction. The company guarantees the construction quality will fulfill its commitment in the proposed terms and meet its deadlines.
Archi implements construction projects in almost all districts of Tbilisi. Large scale projects are underway in the center of the capital, one of them being the multifunctional residential complex, Archi Tower, on Chavchavadze Avenue.
The company owns a network of hotels which have already been opened, such as: Sunset Kvariati – the hotel style elite apartments in Kvariatil, Sunset Shovi – the first four-star hotel in the resort of Racha, Shovi and in Old Tbilisi, a boutique style hotel, Silver 39. is being constructed.
Archi is one of the leading companies in Georgia’s real estate development and plans to expand its area of work. Trust, loyalty, professional attitude, and prompt realization of projects are the main principles of our work.