JSC Bank of Georgia is the leading Georgian bank with a market share of 34.4% (based on total assets), 32.4% (based on total loans) and 33.9% (based on client deposits) as at June 30, 2017. The Bank offers a broad range of retail banking, corporate banking and investment management services. As at December 31 2017, Bank of Georgia served approximately 2.3 million client accounts through one of the largest distribution networks in Georgia, with 281 branches, the country’s largest ATM network, comprising 850 ATMs, 2,842 Express pay (self-service) terminals and a full-service remote banking platform and a modern call center.
Bank of Georgia is listed on the main market of the London Stock Exchange and is a constituent of the FTSE 250 Index. Bank of Georgia has credit ratings from global rating agencies: ‘Moody's: ‘B1/Ba3’ (foreign and local currency), Fitch Ratings: ‘BB-’ (long and short term issuer default ratings); outlooks are ‘Stable’.