Inspire people with a new life at stylish and smart living space
Metra Development was founded by Metra Group - experienced and successful company operating in the field of real estate in Russia, France and Great Britain. Metra group has been operating in the real estate market for more than 10 years, overseeing the development of multiple real estate projects with the company’s extensive experience. In the prestigious suburbs of Moscow (Riga District, Ilin District, and General’s Villas) Metra Group is developing new housing estates, adjusted to modern life, oriented towards comfort and quality.
International experience of Metra Group gives a successful reflection on the activities of the Metra Development Company in Georgia. The Company is also the co-author of one of the most advanced residential complex developments – Park Town in Tbilisi.
Metra Development's mission and aim is the development and rehabilitation of new districts. Park Town and Metra Park projects are clear examples of this.