SEU Development has been operating on the development market since 2014.
The company’s team, which is composed of experienced professionals who care about continuing development, implements high standards of construction and employs innovative and modern approaches that are in accordance with European standards.
SEU Development has completed several construction projects. Its current project is the ‘Green Yard’ residential complex located on 32 Politkovskaya Street (formerly Jikia Street) in the Saburtalo district.
Successfully completed projects include the Georgian National University’s old and new buildings housing modern educational and exhibition facilities, as well as a business center in the suburbs of Tbilisi.
All of SEU Development’s construction projects are fully financed at the initial stage, which guarantees that they will be completed within schedule.
The company’s social responsibility ensures that it only uses energy-efficient construction materials for its projects. SEU Development aims to build a multifunctional residential complex that satisfies the needs and wishes of each customer, and to ensure that such projects are affordable for each member of the public.
The company currently employs up to 300 people.