#propertymedia Construction of the Regional Mice Hub in Batumi has Started | Property Georgia
#propertymedia Construction of the Regional Mice Hub in Batumi has Started
Construction of the Alliance Centropolis, a multistory multifunctional complex in Batumi has started. The official opening of the project was attended by the Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili and other high officials from the Georgian government.
The next and largest project by the Alliance Group, multifunctional complex of Alliance Centropolis is a unique regional hub that combines global brands. The World Trade Center will be for the first time introduced in the region in Batumi, Georgia. The project also presents the five-star Hyatt Centric hotel, also for the first time in the country.
World Trade Centres are currently found in megalopolises such as New York, Buenos Aires, London, Paris, Berlin, Moscow, Tokyo, Dubai, Hong Kong, Singapore, Shanghai and Sydney, and now Batumi will join that list. It is worth noting that the World Trade Centers Association plans its annual activities in advance, ensuring high activity level throughout the year.
The investment value of the project is $ 380 million and up to 2 thousand jobs will be created in the construction process, and after receiving the project exploitation, the company will employ up to 3 thousands of local shots.