The Best Residential Complex of the Year from SEU Development
The SEU Development residential complex on 7 Jikia Street won the prize for this year’s best residential project at the EEA Real Estate Forum & Project Awards, which took place in Ukraine on 26 November.
“We are delighted and proud of this award, and happy that we managed to win precisely in this category. High-quality construction is something that we spare no effort on, and that will continue to be the case in the future. Considering how prestigious this forum is, as well as the number of participating development firms, this recognition doubles our responsibility. In 2017, SEU Development received an award at the same forum in the successful sales category,” the company stated.
This was the fourth edition of the annual Eastern European forum, where the jury panel assesses projects from companies operating on the real market and identifies the year’s best developments. This year, the head of Colliers International Georgia Irakli Kilauridze and the managing partner of Property Georgia Lika Kardava represented Georgia as jury panel members and speakers this year.
SEU Development has been operating on the development market since 2014. The company’s experienced team, which cares about continuous development and is staffed with professional, is implementing high standards of construction, using innovative and modern approaches that are in line with European standards.