FIABCI Georgia and Property Georgia Organise Real Estate Investment Tours in Tbilisi
As part of his official visit to Georgia, the World President of the International Real Estate Federation (FIABCI) Walid Moussa joined a real estate investment tour involving leading development companies in Tbilisi. Mr. Moussa and several other FIABCI representatives from various countries visited the Alliance Group and viewed the Alliance Highline construction site. Between 14 and 16 October, FIABCI’s international delegation also visited Lisi Development, Axis Towers, M2 Gallery and Well House Development.
The World President of FIABCI arrived in Tbilisi for his official visit on 13 October. The main purpose of his visit was to attend the international real estate and tourism forum Building Sustainable and Resilient Cities. As part of the real estate and tourism week on 13-16 October, Mr. Moussa also took part in real estate investment tours and attended the signing ceremony of the memorandum of cooperation between FIABCI Georgia and Enterprise Georgia.
The real estate and tourism week, which was organised by FIABCI Georgia and Property Georgia, aims to enhance Georgia’s position on the global real estate and tourism map.