FIABCI Georgia Signs Memorandum of Cooperation with Enterprise Georgia
FIABCI Georgia, the local chapter of the International Real Estate Federation, signed a memorandum of cooperation with LEPL Enterprise Georgia on 14 October 2019. The agreement was signed by the FIABCI Georgia President Ketevan Tabatadze and the Deputy Director of Enterprise Georgia Tornike Zirakishvili. The signing ceremony was attended by the World President of FIABCI Walid Moussa, who was visiting Georgia between 13 and 15 October to attend the international real estate and tourism forum Building Sustainable and Resilient Cities.
The purpose of the agreement signed between FIABCI Georgia and Enterprise Georgia is to strengthen Georgia’s position on the world map as an attractive real estate and tourism centre. From 2020, FIABCI Georgia’s member companies and organisations will attend various international exhibitions and global events under a single name. Enterprise Georgia will support the International Real Estate Federation in promoting the country’s key sectors of real estate and tourism on international level.