King David Officially Accepted into Exploitation
King David exclusive project, defining new standards of unique, luxurious and residential living, Has officially accepted into exploitation.
As the second highest building in Tbilisi, King David a multifunctional complex consisting of two towers, completes major works on both parts, lobbies of these towers are ready to receive its residents and guests.
The property featuring 32 stores of luxury apartments and office accommodations distributed in 16 floors creates a five star lifestyle with beautifully designed amenity spaces organized enticingly as multistory urban resort and exclusive collection of specially-designed services.
Residents of the tower will experience luxury brand’s signature understated elegance, clean lines and the authenticity and quality of the materials planned for use throughout the development. From September 2017 King David opens its doors.
A special ceremony will hold to mark the inauguration of what developers claim is the first class-A residential and business center, architectural creation in Georgia.
Offering all services in one place is the main goal of King David developer’s team. While one year ago alongside with Colliers International Georgia which is an exclusive broker representative of King David Business center launched renting out office spaces, now on company sells its properties as well.
Headquartering two large organizations, such as Colliers international itself and Samsung Georgia, Business center will accommodate several company branches from this July.
King David Business Center is A class business center with 12,000 m² office accommodation. The extensive facility mix positions King David as class A property for all the occupiers of the property making their stay and work particularly comfortable. The center offering the wide range of office accommodation starting from 75 m², small offices, reaching the full floor offices up to 1000 m² in size. The last two stores of the Business Center are hotel rooms which mostly accommodate guests of the office space. Apart from these the center has a bar-restaurant, cafeteria, meeting rooms and a conference hall up to 100 delegates.
It is worth to mention that King David has 1000 m² size Event Hall on the first floor of the tower, which lately hosted Mercedes Fashion Week.
Purchasing of residential spaces with stained-glass views, high ceiling, 5-star hotel services at the higher tower could be made internal as well as mortgage loans.
Month ago, “Rezid Holding GmbH” and the Bank of Georgia signed memorandum of cooperation on the project. customers have the opportunity to purchase apartments at the King David through the Bank of Georgia’s mortgage program. Bank of Georgia mortgages ensures maximum affordability for customers, by offering co-funding of only 10%, payment period of the loan up to 20 years and preferential interest rate of 7%.
Customers interested in purchasing the Kind David residences are offered the min 48 m² apartments. In case of internal credit, the initial installment is only 5%. There is also a special offer for solo users and they enjoy 10% discount.
From now, in case of purchasing apartments at Kind David, residents are available to start repair works and move to their apartments in December. Residents immediately become King David club members and are offered 50% discount voucher on every services, provided by the infrastructure of the project.
Over 40% of the project is made up by infrastructure. A spa center; fitness center; swimming pool; beauty center; restaurants and Garden on terrace will all be located within the complex. A recreation zone spread over 1,400 square metres will be located on the terrace. A space for children as well as a health-food cafe will be dotted with evergreen shrubbery. King David is a project where the time of its residents and workers is valued greatly.
The concept of the project, which gives one the impression of living in a small multifunctional city, is very innovative in today’s Georgia.