Radisson Blu Batumi hotel re-opens to meet summer season
Radisson Blu Batumi’s team is happy to announce the hotel’s opening date from June 8.
Guests are welcome to book their stay and enjoy vacation in beautiful seaside town Batumi.
Two excellent restaurants located on site will be available for guests to find the variety of impressive dishes. Medea restaurant as usual will be offering Georgian traditional as well as International Culinary. For more relaxed ambience Clouds Bar & Restaurant on hotel’s 19th floor awaits guests to enjoy breath-taking views, delicious menu and a selection of cocktails from professional bartenders. On weekly basis guests are also welcome to attend evening entertainment with famous musicians.
From June 8 indoor and outdoor pools will also open doors for guests. Every weekend Ozone Pool Bar will host parties with DJs and various entertainment.
The health and safety of all guests, employees and partners are of paramount importance for the group, that’s why company maximized efforts and investments in all possible expanded hygiene, sanitation and precautionary activities in all parts of hotel and restaurants.
Radisson Hotel Group developed Radisson Hotels Safety Protocol, a new program of in-depth cleanliness and disinfection procedures, in partnership with SGS, the world’s leading inspection, verification, testing and certification company.
These enhanced protocols, operational guidance and comprehensive health and safety procedures validated by SGS, will be adapted based on Georgian Government’s requirements and recommendations, to ensure guests’ safety and peace of mind from check-in to check-out.
Hotel’s professional team is fully aware of all necessary procedures and are looking forward meeting guests again to offer memorable and unforgettable stay.