Redix Group opens Red Café on Freedom Square
A new branch of the Red Café restaurant chain has opened on Freedom Square in Tbilisi. Red Café offers customers healthy food, tasty dishes, quick service, as well as an attractive environment that is ideal for business meetings, business lunches and corporate events.
Customers will have the opportunity to eat healthily and speedily in Red Café at any time of the day, as this is a place which combines breakfast, lunch and dinner menus with the calm environment of an evening bar. The breakfast selection includes delicious pastries, freshly baked bread, dairy products, sandwiches and toasts, as well as a broad range of fresh fruit juice, coffee and tea.
The restaurant mainly appeals to customers with a busy lifestyle, taking into consideration the time limits of a lunch window by offering an open buffet. Every day, from 12:00 until 18:00, the lunch menu offers fresh salads prepared with natural products, a wide selection of soups, hot dishes and pastries.
During dinnertime, our head chef will offer customers delicious Georgian dishes, as well as a broad variety of pasta and pizza prepared in accordance with authentic Italian recipes.
Red Café pays particular attention to maintaining international norms regarding food preparation and storage. The restaurant is equipped with modern Italian appliances, while the food is prepared by an experienced head chef in accordance with all standards of culinary technology.
The Red Café restaurant chain is part of the HoReCa network of the development company Redix Group. Its Vazha-Pshavela Business Centre branch has been operating since 2011. A further expansion of the chain is planned, and soon there will another Red Café branch on Marjanishvili Street in Tbilisi.
Address: 2 Leonidze Street, Tbilisi.