Redix Group’s new Business Centre “Tabidze 1” Opens on Freedom Square
Block 2 of Redix Group’s new Business Centre “Tabidze 1” Opens on Freedom Square
“Tabidze 1” by the Redix Group is an A-Class business centre that combines commercial and office spaces on an area of 9105 square metres. The building also includes a branch of the restaurant chain Red Café. The business centre’s modern design, optimal and practical planning, innovative technologies, sophisticated independent infrastructure, and customer-tailored diverse services create the best possible working environment.
The opening of the business centre was attended by Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili, together with other members of the government, as well as heads of international financial organisations and other international organisations. During the event, Mr. Kvirikashvili congratulated the guests on the opening of the new, modern, European-standard business centre. “It is a great success for us to have a business centre equipped with the most modern standards situated in the city centre. Congratulations! This is truly a very comfortable location, and I hope that many an important decision for our country will be made here, leading to the creation of new jobs and initiation of new investment projects,” stated the Prime Minister.