REGUS, the World’s Largest Provider of Service Offices, Opened New Service Center in Tbilisi
Regus, international provider of services offices worldwide, has entered the Georgian market. The company offers comfortable and ideal working environment, adapted to consumer needs on Freedom Square in Tbilisi, the most prestigious, active and dynamic part of the capital city (address: Leonidze Street N2, Business Center Tabidze 1, 4th Floor).
Regus meets the demand on flexible and agile working  environment for all type of businesses. Newly renovate A-class offices, flexible and simple terms of payment, modern IT infrastructure, meeting rooms, shared working space, administrative services, access to 3000 business centers of Regus worldwide –  all these services important for successful operation of small, medium and major business companies.
Everything is close to the Regus Business Centre – high-class hotels, cafes, restaurants and shops, and all these creates ideal environment for both – work and leisure.
«We are happy that our global network broadens and a new service center has opened in Tbilisi, the capital city of Georgia, where business companies and businessmen will be able to receive Regus services. Ideal working environment, easily accessible location, broad range of administrative services, flexible and simple payment terms – this is the Regus offer to local and foreign business people and companies. We care to make their working space more comfortable so as business companies receive required services without wasting time and taking additional expenditures. Do what your business needs, we will make your office comfortable», Rusudan Chakvetadze, Regus representative in Georgia, talks about the importance and necessity of the Regus operation in Tbilisi.
Regus business center is an ideal drop-in location for businessmen, who move from one meeting to another during the day. It also provides ideal environment for business visitors of Tbilisi. The Center fully satisfies the service office standards and this is the best opportunity for business visitors, who want to operate on Georgian market without additional, administrative procedures and investments, under simple terms and flexible payment terms.
«Over the past period Georgian economy developed fast. Business environment has changed and Georgia has become a more comfortable location for domestic and foreign businesspeople and investors.
Regus is represented in more than 1000 cities worldwide and Tbilisi is among those locations, with a modern, flexible and comfortable working environment. REGUS has the huge experience in providing best services to customers. Large multinational corporations, small and medium size business companies, independent consultants and businesspeople – Regus gained 2 mln loyal customers worldwide over the past 30 years. », Regus representative in Georgia Rusudan Chakvetadze said.
Founded in Brussels, Belgium, in 1989, Regus is based in Luxembourg and listed on the London Stock Exchange.
«Do what your business needs, we will make your working space comfortable».