Tbilisi Will Host an International Conference ENERGY EFFICIENCY IN BUILDINGS
On March 28, first time in Georgia, conference on energy efficiency issues- Energy Efficiency In Buildings will be held in Tbilisi. The event is organized by N1property hub www.propertygeogia.ge (Property Georgia) and  Responsible Property Investment Council  of Georgia (RPICG). Co-organizer of the EE-conference is C4IBS (Center for Innovative Business Solutions). The conference supporters are  the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia,  Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development and  the Infrastructure Construction Companies Association (ICCA).
In the frame of the conference, representatives from global companies will speak about certification of buildings, also will discuss the ways how to develop energy efficient buildings and how to remodel old buildings as energy efficient.
Together with Georgian presenters, international speakers with rich experience in energy efficiency will share best practices related to Energy Efficiency In Buildings conference:
• The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)