The hotel chain Mgzavrebi was founded in 2007. Ever since the company successfully conducts construction works across popular resorts of Georgia. Our company was the first on the real estate market who introduced hotel-type apartments for sale and rental services of these apartments. The purchase of aforementioned apartments by Mgzavrebi guarantees stable income for individual investor.
The main advantage of our projects is the spectrum of well-developed hotel infrastructure. One place for all your comforts. Our goal is to follow new trends, creating higher standards of comfort, while efficiently managing a growing chain of hotel apartments.
Besides the hotel chain on Georgian resorts, the Mgzavrebi company also owns subsidiary companies such as “HomeMade” specializing in production and sales of the custom-made furniture and Vartsikhe Marani, a wine producer.
In Bakuriani The hotel chain Mgzavrebi is the most influential developer since 2009 as it has conducted the construction of 11 apart-hotel buildings. The area where this buildings are located once was unpopulated, though now it is the most attractive place in the whole Bakuriani. (More than 1000 hotel-type apartments and cottages have been sold out since 2009);
In Gonio (Batumi) The hotel chain Mgzavrebi also developed the area which once was not
attractive for tourists. For now the hotel complex in Gonio, which includes 4 apart-hotel buildings with the spectrum of well-developed hotel infrastructure, is the most popular touristic destination for Georgians as well as for foreigners. (About 250 hotel-type apartments have been sold out);
In Gudauri, which is one of the most popular ski resorts in the Caucasus region, in 2017 the company successfully conducted the construction of the hotel, which in itself includes 80 hotel type apartments (that were fully sold out within 1 year) and the hotel Gudauri Loft on the 6th floor of the building, with 47 hotel rooms in it.
The new hotel complex by Mgzavrebi is an innovation in terms of constructional works undertaken by our company.
The complex stands out for its modern design and refined architecture, but most importantly a spectrum of well-developed hotel infrastructure. The new hotel complex by Mgzavrebi in Bakuriani is located nearby the most popular ski slopes.