Anagi Development is the new direction of Anagi, the largest construction company with a 30-year history. Anagi Development’s priority is not quantity and scale. The goal of the company is to bring a new ideal to development with the quality of its projects and its outstanding new concept, which includes its own recreation area, the infrastructure necessary for a healthy life and a high standard of living.
The first residential complex of Anagi Development – Park Home is being built 200 meters away from Chavchavadze Avenue, on the new highway, on the territory adjecent to the Vake Police Department and tennis courts. Park Home will have the largest, 8000 sq.m recreational space in Vake. In addition, a 2-hectare park will be set up in the city owned recreation area in front of Park Home and Anagi Development will be actively involved in its development.
Park Home offers a wide array of amenities: green terraces, children’s areas and playgrounds, a 25- meter pool, fitness hall, parking space, and lobby with concierge services. Due to the chaotic pace of contemporary life, more and more people are looking for an environment where they can recharge, relax and get all the services they need. That is what we decided to merge into a unified concept of these services when we introduced the complex.
Apartments from 49 sq.m are being delivered in Comfort Standard+ condition. This is the brand new standard from Anagi development. Comfort Standard+ implies a condition brought to cosmetic repairs with the heating and air-conditionig systems and elements of Smart House.
The construction work is being carried out by Anagi, the largest construction company with a 30-year history of construction work. The first company in Georgia to be awarded ISO45001:2018 & ISO9001:2015 certifications.
The construction of Park Home will be completed in the December, 2021.